Green house Seeds

Green house Seeds

 

Green house Seeds

Green house Seeds

The Green House Seeds Company is the most successful cannabis business in the world.

Winner of many international awards (32 High times Cannabis Cups, 17 Highlife Cups, and many more private awards in many countries), it is leader in cannabis genetics.

Arjan, at Green house Seeds owner and founder, has been acclaimed The King of Cannabis for his amazing record of cannabis prizes won throughout his carreer. He has always been committed to create the best genetics in the world, and to ensure that the growers choose the best genetics, based upon their location, logistics and personal knowledge.

Arjan started collecting genetics and landraces from all over the world 25 years ago, and the hunt is still on! (www.strainhunters.com).

Green House Seeds Company genetics are the result of years of intensive breeding. All strains have exceptional medicinal as well as recreational properties, as well as particular terpene profiles guaranteeing unique aromas and flavors.

If you come to Amsterdam please visit Green House seeds Shops and ask for a seed catalogue! We will be happy to advise the best for your needs. Or, if you live too far from Amsterdam to pay a visit, check our online shop on www.greenhouseseeds.nl (No sales of seeds to USA, sorry!)

Arjan & the Green House seeds Company team

 

Green house Seeds

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
or copy the link

Chemdog - Green House Grow Sessions

http://www.greenhouseseeds.nl/shop/chemdog-feminised.html
Visit: http://www.growhd.tv/channel/Green-House-Seed-Co-Grow-Videos/3
To view all the new Green House Grow Session Videos. http://www.greenhouseseeds.nl
Skunk Crosses: A.M.S., Big Bang, Cheese, The Church, Diamond Girl, GH Skunk, Jack Herer, Super Bud.
USA Strains: Chemdog, Damn Sour, King's Kush, K-Train, Pure Kush, Train Wreck.
Hazes & Sativas: Arjan's Haze #1, Arjan's Haze #2, Arjan's Haze #3, Arjan's Ultra Haze #1, Arjan's Ultra Haze #2, Arjan's Strawberry Haze, Green House Thai, Hawaiian Snow, NL5 Haze Mist, Neville's Haze, Super Lemon Haze, Super Silver Haze.
Hybrids: Alaskan Ice, El Nino, Great White Shark, Himalaya Gold, Ice Dream, Kalashnikova, White Rhino, White Widow.

The Green House Seed Company is proud to present a brand new series of professional cannabis grow videos. http://www.greenhouseseeds.nl
Overall Rating3.553.553.553.553.55
Speed of delivery4.14.14.14.14.1
Communication3.63.63.63.63.6
Stealth Packaging4.14.14.14.14.1
Price3.53.53.53.53.5
Germination Rates3.93.93.93.93.9

 

32 Comments

  1. VC says:

    I paid $140 for 10 Fem’d Himalayan Gold, through Attitude and got several UFO freebees. 10+yr medical grower here, and NONE of the seeds germinated, even the DNA genetics UFO’s… I’m not sure what the fuck is gling on over @ GreenHouse and/or Attitude but the gear I got bad bunk as fuck. I’ll never do business with either company again, thats for damn sure.

    Overall Rating 11111
    Speed of delivery 22222
    Communication 22222
    Stealth Packaging 22222
    Price 11111
    Germination Rates 11111
  2. brashmarko says:

    I got a mixed pack of seeds the 5 seeds the colour coated ones and 1 seed germ. White Ryhino the second pack was another 5 pack of Jack Herer 3 germ. and now they are alll looking so good cant wait for them to finish. I also got some DNA seeds thier Kandy Kush it was a 5 seed pack and 3 germ. and these ladies are all over 5 feet tall and they look great

    Overall Rating 33333
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 11111
    Stealth Packaging 11111
    Price 11111
    Germination Rates 33333
  3. jonnybgoode says:

    Ordered 3 or 4 times at Greenhouse and had only one bad batch of seeds. The second 3 pack of Jack Herer was either too old or wrong stashed or whatever the problem was .. 2 broke open but stopped sprouting, one did nothing.. I took pix of these seeds and contacted Greenhouse – I got 3 bags of 3 seeds of my choice as a make up. All of those germed . So I can’t complain at all.
    Strains I like a lot so far are Jack Herer, Himalaya Gold (awesome yield) and esp. the White Widow … fruity, sticky with the best finger hash I smoked so far. Also like their Automatics- easy to grow and all around nice- yielding 20 to 25 grams on average – 35 to 55 grams with a regular strain under 400 watt on soil. Not bad imo.
    Reliable, good freebies and very reasonable prices – 5 Euro per seed on average is fair imo.
    The only company offering good strains as cheaper seeds I can think of is female seeds.
    Even IF Sensie sSeds Jack Herer or White Widow may be EVEN better, their versions are good enough for me and I don’t want to pay 150 Euro to be able to grow a Jack Herer plant – They offer 10 seeds minimum order for 150 Euro, I paid 17 euro for mine at GHS, so let’s stay real !

    If anyone wonders why I rate overall higher than individual points it is that overall each plant got me very high, tasted great and I feel they treated me very good – Price-quality-service all together make me a very satisfied customer. My number one seed supplier, waiting for their Landraces seedbank…

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 44444
    Communication 44444
    Stealth Packaging 33333
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 44444
  4. Mayers says:

    All I see here,are bunch of schmucks,that don’t know how to ‘germinate’ seeds.
    and that’s it.
    Never had an issue with GHS.And i put the seeds str8 into soil,like ‘green o matic’ said,
    all sprout,all nice bushy plants..
    So far I tried HG,WS,WW,and yesterday I got the ‘el Nino’-I’ll give it a go in a month or so,when my sensi seeds ‘early skunk’ finishes
    oh,and btw,
    I grow for 3 years only.
    yes i’m a noob.total noob.
    but at least i can germinate seeds the proper way..
    schmucks..

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555
  5. Chuck says:

    Great strains for the price. Stick with original breeders like GHSC.

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555
  6. Rusty says:

    I have had nothing but SUCCESS with GHSC. GREAT prices. Reliable genetics. Keep up the great work Arjan and Franco. Fuck the haters!

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555
  7. OrdinaryAverageGuy says:

    One thing I learned after all these years of being on the net is to take other peoples “expertise” with a grain of salt. It seems that every second gardener is a 20 year genius that scoffs at anyone else’ suggestion that they might have done something wrong to achieve such dismal germination rates or poor quality smoke. I would be wary of know it all’s. As for me, although I just started some babies, I had only 2 out of 16 feminized seeds not take. One did not pop at all and the other did not root properly, (possibly my own fault for burying to shallow or deep), all the other seeds are well on their way and are looking great so far.

    While it is possible that there might be some bad batches in all the tens of thousands of seeds these guys sell, I wouldn’t be surprised that most of these failures are the result of impatient individuals that refuse to follow instructions or expect absolutely perfect outcomes. Perhaps some of these ladies will go bad despite my best efforts but that’s how these things go and anyone not new to this game should realize this and not automatically assume there is some grand conspiracy.

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555
  8. Cameron says:

    purchased 50seeds from Greenhouse Seed Co – had 100% germination and my seedlings thats about 13days old is loooking so awesome!!!!

    Keep it up Arjan and team…

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555
  9. Jobsleepeters says:

    PLaced an order this week 22/03/2014.

    Received my order – the pack of 5 super lemonhaze. Untouched, unopened and completely empty??

    Just paid over 40E for packaging.

    Have contacted them twice about this and they ignore.

    Quick to take your order & money but have no quality control in place – be very aware, so many other companies offering a more reliable service – stay clear of greenhouseseeds.nl/shop

    UPDATE

    IN response to my previous post – Ha I am an eejit, stealth packaging, implies plain packaging but also, contents politely hidden.

    so changing ratings, unable to delete old post.

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 44444
    Communication 33333
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 22222
    Germination Rates Not Rated
  10. isaac neal says:

    ive used green house as far back as the doctor never had any problrms if so it was my own human hier trying like hell to get juan to send me some new stuff for the hills of ky greenhouse rocks strain hunters to you guys fuckin rule

    Overall Rating 55555
    Speed of delivery 55555
    Communication 55555
    Stealth Packaging 55555
    Price 55555
    Germination Rates 55555

Leave a Comment

 
 



Current day month ye@r *

Overall Rating
Speed of delivery
Communication
Stealth Packaging
Price
Germination Rates
 
 

Copyright © 2014 Best Seed Bank. All Rights Reserved.